Data privacy

Nothing is more important than your trust

Design School Asia respects your privacy and values your trust; we will always process your data in a fair and lawful manner. This page is designed to answer your questions about how we collect and use any personal data you give to us, either directly or indirectly.

The linked pages below describe how we collect and use data depending on how you are interacting with our institution as well as other useful information relating to data, information and privacy.

Design School Asia aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”). For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

 

dp01

All website users privacy notice

If you choose to visit and use the Design School Asia website, this privacy notice provides information on how we use your personal data.

dp02

Current students privacy notice

If you are a current student studying with Design School Asia, this privacy notice provides information on how we use your personal data in relation to that enquiry.

dp03

Student applicant privacy notice

If you make an application for a programme of study with Design School Asia, this privacy notice provides information on how we use your personal data in relation to that enquiry.

dp04

Student enquiries privacy notice

If you make an enquiry to us about studying with Design School Asia, this privacy notice provides information on how we use your personal data in relation to that enquiry.

dp05

Freedom of information

Design School Asia’s objective is to remain compliant with the UK’s Freedom of Information Act (FOIA), promote awareness and understanding amongst staff, and show that the School is open and committed to delivering the best possible service to its students.

dp06

Website cookie policy

This website designschoolasia.com uses cookies in order to operate and monitor usage of the site. Find out how we use them.

Contact us

If you would like to ask us a question about your rights under data protection law, or you would like to exercise your rights or just find out more about how the School processes your data, please get in contact with our Information Governance Team information.office@designschoolasia.com